ORRC Standings 2020

Club Points
Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
AR
PP
NL
Total
Peterborough MotorSports ClubPMSC17211400020450117
Kitchener Waterloo Rally ClubKWRC58245400063360235
Maple Leaf Rally ClubMLRC922600038360111
SPDA-Online.caSPDA020000000020
Toronto Autosports ClubTAC38038000018094
Motorsports Club of OttawaMCO0000000000
St. Lawrence Auto ClubSt LAC0700000007
Ottawa Sportscar ClubOSCC0000000000
Oshawa Motor Sports ClubOMSC0
Expert Driver
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
PB
FB
SR
BL
DO
AR
PP
NL
Total
CabardosAlainPMSC97101036
MayesDarinKWRC98926
LeonardJaneMLRC10691035
ParryNickTAC101020
BellConnieKWRC10818
DenekaStephenSPDA1010
CabardosLouisPMSC99
OlmsteadGordKWRC8816
HancherTrevorSPDA77
NyaptiVasuKWRC77
CabardosEmilePMSC66
LeonardAlan0*0
MarzettiAdrianKWRC00
LalondeIanKWRC0
SandersonRogerKWRC0
Expert Navigator
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
PB
FB
SR
BL
DO
AR
PP
NL
Total
LeonardBruceMLRC910[6]91038
CabardosLouisPMSC87101035
SeelenmayerKurtTAC101020
BellDavidKWRC10818
MayesAmyKWRC9918
GroenkeEvanSPDA1010
CabardosAlainPMSC99
PollAdamKWRC88
HooperPhilKWRC8816
HallNickSPDA77
PaceBrandonKWRC77
LayeSteveKWRC00
ReidJohn0*0
DammeierMurrayKWRC0
GambleOpalSPDA0
Novice Driver
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
PB
FB
SR
BL
DO
AR
PP
NL
Total
JansenZachKWRC10[4]1091039
DewarElginTAC99927
RonzaJasonKWRC1010
MaynardDavidMLRC10818
DalleyBrent99
ZammitJustinKWRC88
AbelGeorge88
BartonMatt88
von LangsdorffSebastian88
HughsonScottKWRC77
CrerarCameronSt LAC77
ThompsonTylerMLRC66
MasaroMathewPMSC5712
SantibanezDanielSPDA33
YorkeGrant22
LamVicki11
DemersDanPMSC66
DicksonKrisOMSC55
RichardsDrew44
Novice Navigator
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
PB
FB
SR
BL
DO
AR
PP
NL
Total
VanderwalEricKWRC10[4]1091039
DewarConnieTAC99927
BarlettSean1010
MaynardBrianMLRC10818
AckermannKeith99
SnyderNicole88
BartonTed88
FlegelLeslynn88
von LangsdorffHarald88
HughsonDaniel77
HunterGrant77
KirtonHeatherMLRC66
LastBillyPMSC5712
BrutzkiJeremy33
NewCrawfordPMSC22
WongKevin11
WhiteKathyrn66
GrubbTravisPMSC55
RichardsHugh44

66% of the events that run will be scored for each individual. If we get 6 events this year, best 4 for each individual will count. If we get five, best 4 will be scored. If we only get 4, then all 4 will be scored. Scores that don’t count will be marked with brackets.

Experts must belong to an RSO affiliated club to earn points; Novices may count a maximum of 3 scores without club membership. Scores marked with an “*” indicate the entrant didn’t have club membership at the time of the event and therefore didn’t score any points.

These scores are based on RSO interpretation of the published results and club membership lists.

Event List
Event
Code
Date
Club
Organizer
Green Crew
January JauntJJ2020-01-04TACKurt Seelenmayer, Nick ParryDarin Mayes, Amy Mayes
Polar BearPB2020-02-15MLRCBruce Leonard, Jane LeonardAdrian Marzetti, Steven Laye
FrostbiteFB2020-02-29KWRCMartin LoveridgeRoger Sanderson, Dennis Wharton
Cancelled: Spring Run OffSR2020-04-25PMSCAlain Cabardos, Louis CabardosKurt Seelenmayer, Nick Parry
Cancelled: Discover OntarioDO2020-06-13TACBrooke JacobsBruce Leonard, Jane Leonard
Cancelled: BlossomBL2020-07-11KWRCDarin Mayes, Amy MayesMurray Dammeier, Ian Lalonde
Automapic RallyAR2020-09-26KWRCMurray Dammeier, Ian LalondeRoger Sanderson, Martin Loveridge
President's PrizePP2020-10-24PMSCAlain Cabardos, Louis CabardosGord Olmstead, Phil Hooper
Northern LightsNL2020-11-28KWRCTBDTBD